Abstracts

Abstract Description
A1 Andrews, Richard
A10 Barton, William
A100 Barker, Jesse
A-101-L Eschberger, Gottfried (Lee County)
A102 Bachman, William G.
A103 Boyce, Nicholas
A1033 Boyce, J.
A1045 Bankston, A.
A105 Billingsley, William
A106 Baker, Obed
A107 Baker, James
A108 Byers, Ross
A11 Bastrop Town Tract
A110 Burnett, D. D.
A111 Burleson, James Sr.
A112 Brown, Hiram
A113 Beck, F. B.
A114 Bird, James
A115 Bunton, John W.
A116 Beck, F. B.
A117 Boatwright, Chesley
A1178 Jones, A.
A118 Brown & Davis
A119 Brazlin, Eli
A12 Beales, Hiram
A120 Culling, Aaron
A-120-C Hardeman, Bailey (Caldwell County)
A121 Cochran, Thomas
A122 Crutchfield, John
A123 Crawford, James
A124 Carmean, John
A125 Craft, John S.
A1254 Pruitt, E
A126 Cannon, William
A127 Conley, Preston
A128 Christian, Thomas
A129 Castleberry, Sarah C.
A13 Bostick, James H.
A130 Cornelison, John
A131 Cunningham, James
A132 Cassidy, James B.
A133 Craddock, Wm. B.
A134 Craddock, Wm. B.
A135 Cleveland, Ezra
A136 Crowson, Wm. S.
A137 Churchill, Samuel B.
A1378 Ferguson, J. F.
A138 Cottle, Z. P.
A1382 Jamison, J. D.
A1396 Simmons, S.
A14 Bowles, Benjamin
A140 Clelland, John J.
A141 Clelland, John J.
A142 Cloud, Daniel W.
A143 Cochran, Thomas
A144 Croquet, Augustus
A145 Clark, Alsey
A146 Davis, Geo. W.
A147 Dykes, Dennis
A148 Darling, Socrates
A149 Dyer, David H.
A15 Bunton, John W.
A150 Davis, James L.
A151 Drumgoole, Thomas
A152 Denson, A. J.
A153 Dillard, Agnes
A154 Evans, Musgrove
A155 Eblin, John
A-155-C I & G N Railroad Co (Caldwell County)
A156 Eastland, Nicholas W.
A157 Eastland, Wm. M.
A158 Eubanks, Jas. L.
A159 Eppler, Miles
A16 Burleson, Edward
A161 Eschberger, G.
A162 Ferrill, John
A163 Ferrill, John
A164 Eschberger, Gottfried
A165 French, Samuel
A166 French, Jesse
A167 Foster, Mrs. John
A168 Foster, John L.
A169 Flint, Luther
A17 Burleson, James
A170 Floyd, D. C.
A172 Glasscock, George J.
A173 Grimes, Robt. H.
A174 Gage, Calvin
A175 Gage, Reuben
A176 Gage, Moses
A177 Gray, Daniel
A178 Garretson, Thomas
A18 Burleson, Jonathan
A180 Goodwin, William
A181 Green, John
A182 Garrett, John (v L Evans)
A183 Gage, William B.
A184 Garwood, Joseph
A185 Grimes, Rufus
A186 Gray, Daniel
A187 Gray, Joshua
A188 Gross, Thomas J.
A189 Harris, Enoch
A19 Casner, Isaac
A190 Holderman, Jesse
A191 Herron, John J
A192 Holderman, David
A193 Highsmith, Teresa
A194 Highsmith, Teresa
A195 Holderman, David
A196 Holderman, David
A198 Hendrix, Daniel C.
A199 Hunt, John C.
A2 Austin, Stephen F.
A20 Christian, Thomas
A2001 Alexander, A.
A201 Herring, John
A2018 Burleson, Jonathan
A2019 Osborn, B.
A202 Herring, John
A2020 Christian, Thomas
A203 Hardeman, Thomas J.
A204 H. & T.C. Ry. Co.
A205 Howell, P. C.
A2056 Beckam, J.
A207 Hunt, John
A208 Int. & Gr. N. Ry. Co.
A209 Int. & Gr. N. Ry. Co.
A21 Cottle, Sarah
A210 Jones, John
A211 Jenkins, Wm. M.
A212 Johnson, Isabella
A213 Jones, J. W.
A214 Kerr, Wm. P.
A2140 Beckham, J.
A215 Kuykendall, John
A217 Kuykendall, Simon
A218 Kesler, Charles
A2182 Childress, B. F.
A219 Kirby, Jeremiah
A22 Cottle, Sylvanus
A220 Knox, James D.
A221 Kerr, Peter
A222 King, Hardy
A223 King, Hardy
A224 Large, Jacob
A225 Leverence, L.
A226 Lindsey, Isaac
A2260 Ellison, T.
A227 Latham, William
A228 Litton, John
A2287 Fletcher, Robt.
A229 Lentz, Jacob G.
A2295 Casner, I.
A23 Cunningham, John C.
A230 Sowell, Asa
A2302 Fowler, S
A2304 Standifer, E.
A2305 Standifer, Jas.
A2308 Bergen, Daniel & Gracy
A2309 Coupland, T. V.
A231 Leach, William
A232 Litton, Addison
A2326 Walton, Walton H.
A233 Litton, Addison
A234 Litton, Addison
A2345 Hines, Wm.
A2349 Harrell, J.
A235 LITTON, ADDISON
A2353 Hann, J. W.
A236 Lentz, Sam
A237 Marshall, Elias
A238 Mckeon, Timothy
A239 Martin, Joseph
A2398 Harper, J.
A24 Cunningham, L. C.
A240 Mclaughlin, Wm.
A241 Martinez, Augustin
A-241-L Marshall, Joseph (Lee County)
A242 Mccutcheon, William
A243 Maxamillian, John
A244 Mccollum, Elias
A245 Mason, Charles
A2456 Kimbro, L.
A246 Montgomery, James S.
A2464 Kemp, J. B.
A247 Mayes, Andrew
A2476 Lindsey, I.
A248 Mays, Andrew
A249 McDavid, Patrick
A25 Curtis, Elijah
A250 McGinley, John
A251 Manor, Jas. J.
A2518 Martin, H.
A252 Mayo, Harmon
A253 Morgan, Hiram S.
A2538 Wyche, P. J.
A254 Munson, Ira
A255 Mcnutt, Robert
A256 Mayfield, Southerland
A257 Money, John H.
A258 Moraida, Jose M.
A259 Moraida, Jose M.
A2592 Neeley, J. H.
A2595 Obrian, O.
A26 Curtis, Washington
A260 Mullen, F. J.
A261 Mitchell, Mrs. C.
A262 Mitchell, Thomas
A-262-C Swearingen, W C (Caldwell County)
A263 Mitchell, R.
A264 Millican, Edward
A265 Noble, Benjamin
A2655 Rodriques, P.
A266 Nash, Francis
A268 Nite, J. M.
A269 Owen, Robert
A27 Decrow, Thomas
A270 Ortiz, Jose
A272 O’connell, William
A2726 Smith, M. W.
A273 Price, Reese D.
A2737 Smith, T.
A274 Pace, Dempsey
A2745 Sharp, Thos.
A2746 Sharp, Thos.
A275 Phillips, Eli
A276 Peck, Nathaniel
A277 Pratt, Jesse M.
A278 Perry, C. R.
A279 Perkins, J. W.
A28 Doyle, James
A280 Priest, G. W.
A282 Peterson, Wm.
A2825 Winburn, Mchenry
A2828 White, J. G.
A283 Priest, Lucinda
A284 Petty, John
A285 Rinds, Thomas
A286 Redfield, Henry P.
A287 Rains, James
A288 Rains, James
A-288-C Trampton, William (Caldwell County)
A289 Reid, Samuel H.
A29 Duty, Solomon
A290 Reid, Samuel H.
A292 Reid, James
A293 Reed, Elizabeth
A294 Rensch, Joseph
A295 Riley, John
A296 Rector, E. G.
A297 Rains, Joel D.
A298 Rector, E. G.
A299 Rager, Ananias
A3 Austin, Stephen F.
A30 Edwards, Charles
A300 Smith, Mrs. W. H.
A301 Standifer, William
A3011 Barton, Wm.
A302 Standifer, Jacob
A303 Stoval, Geo. H.
A3035 Grassmeyer, S. W.
A304 Stewart, Cassie
A3049 Medford, William
A305 Sutherland, Geo.
A306 Sartuche, I.
A307 Smith, John L.
A308 Stidham, Zachariah
A309 Sherman, J. J.
A31 Gage, Rueben
A310 Smith, Charles S.
A311 Sowell, John
A-311-L Sanders, Thomas J (Lee County)
A312 Smith, Charles S.
A3121 Cochran, Thos.
A312-C Winters, R D
A-312-C Winters, R D (Caldwell County)
A313 Still, W G
A314 Short, M. H.
A315 Tom, John
A316 Teal, Richard B.
A317 Tapp, Charles
A318 Tapp, Charles
A319 Torres, Marcus
A32 Garcia, Atauacio
A320 Thomas, Littleberry J.
A321 Taylor, Rufus
A322 Townsend, Briant
A323 Thompson, Jas. B.
A-323-C Turner, Wm (Caldwell County)
A325 Teague, John S.
A326 Thompson, John D.
A327 Thompson, Hiram
A328 Toler, Daniel J.
A329 Thompson, William
A33 Gazley, Thomas J.
A330 Thompson, William
A331 Thompson, William
A332 Thomas, Lewis
A333 Viogt, Gottlieb
A334 West, James
A335 Walker, Martin
A336 White, Hamilton
A337 West, C. A.
A338 Walters, Jacob
A339 Wolfenberger, Sam’l
A34 Graham, Andrew
A340 Wade, Peter F.
A341 Wiseman, Dan’l M.
A342 Warnell, Henry
A343 Whittington, T. M.
A344 Glasgow (M.L.Williams)
A345 Wood, Mandred
A346 Williams, Absalom
A347 Wilkerson, F.
A348 Wilburn, Matilda
A349 Wilburn, Matilda
A35 Grassmeyer, F. W.
A350 Wilburn, Matilda
A351 Wilburn, Matilda
A352 Wilburn, Matilda
A353 Wilburn, Matilda
A354 Wilburn, Matilda
A355 Welchmeyer, J. G.
A356 Welchmeyer, J. G.
A357 Walker, Wm. W.
A358 Wallace, Geo. W.
A359 Watkins, Williams
A36 Gritten, Edward
A360 Wright, Jemima
A361 Wood, Joseph
A362 Whittlesey, Ralph
A363 Whittlesey, Ralph
A364 Wooten, Moses
A365 Wallace, Jas. P.
A366 Winburn, Mchenry
A367 Wolfenberger, Sam’l
A368 Wolfenberger, Sam’l
A369 Whitehead, Richard
A370 Ward, M. V.
A372 Walker, R. H.
A373 Young, Richard
A374 Cassanova, Francisco
A375 Litton, Addison
A376 Mckeen, Hugh
A378 Thomas, B.A.M.
A379 Fickling, C. C.
A38 Harris, Isaac
A380 Gross, August
A381 Smith, R. W.
A382 Williams, W. F.
A383 Brown, William
A385 Nipps, A. M.
A386 Davis, James
A389 Duty, Matthew
A39 Highsmith, A. M.
A392 Mcvea, Spencer
A394 Gilliland, James W.
A395 Reid, M. L.
A396 Burleson, J. G.
A397 Clelland, John J.
A398 Carper, Wm. M.
A399 Green, M.
A-399-L Price, R (Lee County)
A4 Austin, Stephen F.
A40 Isles, Perry B.
A401 Haag, E.
A402 Jowers, J. J.
A403 Speed, Fred
A405 Goerner, Stephen
A408 White, G. W.
A409 Jowers, J. J.
A41 Jenkins, Edward
A410 Knapp, N
A411 Oglesby, John S.
A412 Johnson, L. C.
A415 Rucker, Peter G(j.c.coe)
A417 Elkin, Jas. S.
A418 Lackey, Eliza
A42 Knight, Jas. & W.C.White
A420 Cloud, Daniel W.
A421 Cloud, Daniel W.
A423 Jones, J. H.
A424 Litton, Addison
A425 Long, J. B.
A426 Lawrence, Ann
A427 Perry, C R
A428 White, M. D.
A429 Moncure, C. L.
A43 Lawrence, Richard
A430 B.B.B. & C.R.R. Co.
A432 Anderson, J E
A433 Gray, Daniel
A434 Campbell, E.
A435 Shipman, Moses
A437 Timmins, Mrs. W. R.
A44 Lightfoot, Wilson T.
A441 Garner, A J.
A442 Tyer, K & Bordelon H
A45 Litton, Addison
A451 Twichell, W. D.
A46 Lomas, L.
A468 Nance, A. P.
A47 Mckey, Ruth
A479 Nance, A P
A48 Mays, Thomas H.
A49 Medford, William
A5 Bangs, J. Manuel
A50 Millett, Samuel
A51 Moore, Azariah G.
A52 Morris, Jonathan D.
A53 Navarro, Jose A.
A54 Osborn, Mrs. B.
A55 Rogers, Joseph
A56 Rousseau, Mozea
A57 Sawyer, Samuel
A57B B B B & C Rr
A58 Smith, Charles S.
A59 Standifer, Elizabeth
A6 Barker, Leman
A60 Standifer, James
A61 Stewart, John C.
A62 Stuart, James
A64 Thompson, Thomas
A65 Thompson, Thomas
A66 Wadlington, James
A67 Walters, John B.
A68 Wells, Martin
A69 Whitesides, Geo W.
A7 Barker, Martha
A70 Wilbarger, Josiah
A71 Williams, Sam’l
A72 Williams, Sam’l
A73 Woods, Leander
A74 Andrews, Micah
A75 Allen, Thomas G.
A76 Addison, J. G.
A77 Adair, Joseph
A78 Anderson, Amos F.
A79 Alexander, John M.
A8 Barton, Benjamin
A80 Anderson, John
A81 Allen, James W.
A82 Boatwright, William
A83 Bymer, Bernard
A84 Black, Albert
A85 Beasley, S. S.
A86 Black, Joseph
A87 Biggar, R. S.
A88 Burleson, James Sr.
A89 Barker, Jesse
A9 Barton, Elisha
A90 Barker, Leman
A91 Blalock, James B.
A92 Boing, Basil W.
A-92-L Doolittle, B (Lee County)
A93 Beldin, John
A94 Burleson, Aaron
A96 Boatwright, Levi
A97 Billingsley, Jesse
A98 Blakey, Nancy
A99 Black, Joseph
P-51 P-51 – J.j. Horn (pre-emption)
SF12666 SF12666 – Twichell, W D
SF12668 SF12668 – W D Twichell
SF12821 SF12821 – State Of Texas
SF12876 SF12876 – Tyler, John H
SF12877 SF12877 – John Tyler